Skip to content
Justrandomthings

Justrandomthings

lyrics reviews and song meanings

  • Home
  • New Releases
    • New Singles
    • New Songs
    • New Albums/EPs
    • New Covers
    • New Remixes
    • New Music Videos
  • Music Reviews
    • Songs Reviews
    • Album Reviews
    • Covers
    • Greatest Hits
    • Covers
    • Parody
    • Soundtrack
    • Video Reviews
  • Upcoming Music
    • Upcoming Singles
    • Upcoming Albums/EPs
    • Snippets
    • Leaks
    • Music Video Teaser
    • Upcoming Movies
  • Other Music News
    • Artists
    • Awards & Award Ceremony
    • Interviews
    • Music Charts
    • Lists
    • Record Labels
  • Tours/Concerts/TV
    • TV Appearances
    • Upcoming Tours/Concerts
    • Tours/Concerts News
  • Contact Us
  • Merchandise
  • Toggle search form
  • kendrick lamar freestyle over biggie smalls song the what
    Kendrick Lamar Pays Homage to Biggie with a Freestyle Over “The What” Artists
  • Taylor swift closure
    Taylor Swift – closure | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • taylor swift joe alwyn bafta pda
    Taylor Swift Skipped Grammys for PDA-Filled Night with Boyfriend Joe Alwyn (Pictures) Artists
  • bazzi beautiful camila cabello video lyrics meaning
    Camila Cabello is a “Beautiful” Angel in Bazzi’s New Single (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) New Music Videos
  • dua lipa don't start now lyrics meaning
    Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) New Releases
  • taylor swift look what you made me do most listened records
    Taylor Swift’s “Look What You Made Me Do” Most Listened in 24 Hrs on YouTube Music Reviews
  • big sean moves single review song meaning lyrics 2017
    Big Sean – Moves (Lyrics Review & Song Meaning) Music Reviews
  • childish gambino 53.49
    Childish Gambino – 53.49 | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases

Author: Adam McDonald

Bad Bunny – Si Veo A Tu Mamá (English) | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 3, 2020March 3, 2020 By Adam McDonald 1 Comment on Bad Bunny – Si Veo A Tu Mamá (English) | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Bad Bunny – Si Veo A Tu Mamá (English) | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

“Si Veo A Tu Mamá” which roughly translates to “If I See Your Mom” is the first track on Bad Bunny’s 2020 album ‘YHLQMDLG.’ The song became an instant hit due to its catchy lyrics and the brilliant music video that followed. We will take a look at the English translated lyrics to the song…

Read More “Bad Bunny – Si Veo A Tu Mamá (English) | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

New Music Videos, New Releases, New Songs

Prince – Purple Rain | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 3, 2020March 3, 2020 By Adam McDonald 1 Comment on Prince – Purple Rain | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Prince – Purple Rain | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

While Prince Rogers Nelson’s death at the age of 57 in 2016 leaves a permanent void in music, the legacy he left behind will live on forever. Dubbed as one of the finest creations by Prince, or in music history altogether, “Purple Rain” is an epitome of creation, both lyrically and musically. It is also…

Read More “Prince – Purple Rain | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

Greatest Hits, Music Reviews

Talking Heads – Once in a Lifetime | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 2, 2020March 2, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Talking Heads – Once in a Lifetime | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Talking Heads – Once in a Lifetime | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

The American rock legends Talking Heads’ frontman David Byrne appeared on Saturday Night Live on February 29, 2020, and performed the band’s iconic hit “Once in a Lifetime” live. So, we dedicate this space to decrypting one of the greatest hits in rock music that shaped the genre. “Once in a Lifetime” was released as…

Read More “Talking Heads – Once in a Lifetime | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

Greatest Hits, Music Reviews

Lil Uzi Vert – That Way | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 1, 2020March 1, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Lil Uzi Vert – That Way | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Lil Uzi Vert – That Way | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Lil Uzi Vert is up to the second single off of his highly anticipated and long overdue second studio album ‘Eternal Atake.’ The newest release in 2020, titled “That Way” samples Backstreet Boys’ classic hit “I Want It That Way” from 1999. Let us take a look at the lyrics and meaning behind this song….

Read More “Lil Uzi Vert – That Way | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

New Releases, New Songs

Drake – Chicago Freestyle Ft. Giveon | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 1, 2020March 1, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Drake – Chicago Freestyle Ft. Giveon | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Drake – Chicago Freestyle Ft. Giveon | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Drake surprised the fans with a double release titled “When to Say When” and “Chicago Freestyle” as the March 2020 began. Both tracks are played back-to-back, complete with a music video. In this article, we will take a look at the “Chicago Freestyle” part of the release. On February 8, 2020, Drake was seen shooting…

Read More “Drake – Chicago Freestyle Ft. Giveon | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

New Releases, New Songs

Drake – When to Say When | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 1, 2020March 1, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Drake – When to Say When | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Drake – When to Say When | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Drake surprised the fans with a double release titled “When to Say When” and “Chicago Freestyle” as the March 2020 began. Both tracks are played back-to-back, complete with a music video. In this article, we will take a look at the “When to Say When” part of the release. On February 8, 2020, Drake was…

Read More “Drake – When to Say When | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

New Releases, New Songs

Eminem – Headlights Ft. Nate Ruess | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on March 1, 2020March 1, 2020 By Adam McDonald 1 Comment on Eminem – Headlights Ft. Nate Ruess | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Eminem – Headlights Ft. Nate Ruess | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

You may be familiar with the classic Eminem hit “Cleanin’ Out My Closet,” in which Em essentially raps about killing his own mother and burying her. This might trigger a lot of you, but based on the childhood turmoil Eminem went through, we may try to understand his stance. However, Eminem did not let this…

Read More “Eminem – Headlights Ft. Nate Ruess | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

Music Reviews, Songs Reviews

G Herbo – PTSD Ft. Juice WRLD & Lil Uzi Vert | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on February 29, 2020February 29, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on G Herbo – PTSD Ft. Juice WRLD & Lil Uzi Vert | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
G Herbo – PTSD Ft. Juice WRLD & Lil Uzi Vert | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

G Herbo rolled out one of the heaviest collaborations on his new album ‘PTSD’ released on February 28, 2020. The title track of the album features vocals by late rapper Juice WRLD, Chance The Rapper and Lil Uzi Vert. The most ironic part is that the chorus by Juice WRLD starts off with “I turn…

Read More “G Herbo – PTSD Ft. Juice WRLD & Lil Uzi Vert | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

New Releases, New Songs

List of All Eminem Songs & Albums (Updated: Sept 2024)

Posted on February 29, 2020September 13, 2024 By Adam McDonald 2 Comments on List of All Eminem Songs & Albums (Updated: Sept 2024)
List of All Eminem Songs & Albums (Updated: Sept 2024)

Eminem is, unquestionably, one of the greatest rappers to have set foot in the music industry. Oftentimes he had catchy lyrics, vivid stories, lightning-fast verses, amazing hooks, and sometimes out-of-the-world crazy bars. His talents in rap and lyricism are unparalleled and all these shows in his record sales. In a career spanning for almost a…

Read More “List of All Eminem Songs & Albums (Updated: Sept 2024)” »

Lists, Other Music News

Jhené Aiko – Happiness Over Everything (H.O.E.) Ft. Future & Miguel | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Posted on February 29, 2020February 29, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Jhené Aiko – Happiness Over Everything (H.O.E.) Ft. Future & Miguel | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review
Jhené Aiko – Happiness Over Everything (H.O.E.) Ft. Future & Miguel | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review

Jhené Aiko has more new songs and visuals ahead of her third studio album release expected in early March 2020. The new song, titled “Happiness Over Everything” and shortened as “H.O.E.” is a collaboration with Future and Miguel. Let us take a look at the lyrics and meaning of the song. “Happiness Over Everything” releases…

Read More “Jhené Aiko – Happiness Over Everything (H.O.E.) Ft. Future & Miguel | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review” »

New Music Videos, New Releases

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 112 113 114 … 379 Next
AD

Album of the day

AD

Latest songs

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience
AD

AD

Ariana Grande (99) Beyonce (34) Billie Eilish (58) Camila Cabello (45) Cardi B (50) Chris Brown (38) Drake (69) Dua Lipa (37) Ed Sheeran (135) Eminem (248) Halsey (61) Harry Styles (35) Imagine Dragons (33) Justin Bieber (67) Kanye West (81) Katy Perry (35) Kendrick Lamar (60) Lady Gaga (34) Lana Del Rey (31) Miley Cyrus (49) music video (99) Nicki Minaj (65) Rihanna (47) Sam Smith (35) Selena Gomez (58) Shawn Mendes (39) Sia (42) Taylor Swift (505) The Weeknd (63) Zayn (31)


Content Safety

HERO

justrandomthings.com

Trustworthy

Approved by Sur.ly

2022

Get New Music Direct to Your Inbox

Join our music community

* indicates required

Latest Reads

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience March 19, 2026
  • Noah Kahan – Porch Light | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 15, 2026
  • Bruno Mars – Risk It All | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 8, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Taste Back | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Coming Up Roses | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Lana Del Rey – White Feather Hawk Tail Deer Hunter | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Hilary Duff – We Don’t Talk | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Frank Sinatra – My Way | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 16, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Dying for You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Chains Of Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Luke Combs – Be By You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 13, 2026
  • What Justin Bieber’s “Yummy” Video Tells Us About Jeffrey Epstein Crimes (Symbolism Review) February 12, 2026
  • Bad Bunny – DTMF | English Lyrics Review and Meaning February 11, 2026
  • Taylor Swift is BFFs with a Rock in New “Opalite” Music Video (Watch) February 8, 2026
  • J. Cole – What If | Lyrics Meaning and Song Review February 7, 2026
  • J. Cole – I Love Her Again | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 7, 2026

AD

  • A Guide for Transporting Music Equipment Overseas Instruments
  • Listen to the Full Fifty Shades of Grey Motion Picture Soundtrack Here New Releases
  • taylor swift willow
    Taylor Swift – willow | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • dream mask
    Dream – Mask | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • dua lipa houdini lyrics meaning music video
    Dua Lipa – Houdini | Lyrics Meaning Revealed New Music Videos
  • camila cabello my oh my song review
    Camila Cabello – My Oh My Ft. DaBaby | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases
  • ariana grande worst behavior
    Ariana Grande – worst behavior | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • body image
    Body Image, Insecurities, and Mental Health Other Music News

Copyright © 2026 Justrandomthings.

Powered by PressBook News Dark theme