Skip to content
Justrandomthings

Justrandomthings

lyrics reviews and song meanings

  • Home
  • New Releases
    • New Singles
    • New Songs
    • New Albums/EPs
    • New Covers
    • New Remixes
    • New Music Videos
  • Music Reviews
    • Songs Reviews
    • Album Reviews
    • Covers
    • Greatest Hits
    • Covers
    • Parody
    • Soundtrack
    • Video Reviews
  • Upcoming Music
    • Upcoming Singles
    • Upcoming Albums/EPs
    • Snippets
    • Leaks
    • Music Video Teaser
    • Upcoming Movies
  • Other Music News
    • Artists
    • Awards & Award Ceremony
    • Interviews
    • Music Charts
    • Lists
    • Record Labels
  • Tours/Concerts/TV
    • TV Appearances
    • Upcoming Tours/Concerts
    • Tours/Concerts News
  • Contact Us
  • Merchandise
  • Toggle search form
  • taylor swift poses in the press room during The 58th GRAMMY Awards at Staples Center on February 15, 2016 in Los Angeles, California.
    Taylor Swift Wins Big at Grammy Awards 2016 Artists
  • j cole wet dreamz music video
    Watch Puppy Love in J. Cole’s “Wet Dreamz” Music Video (Review) New Music Videos
  • ed sheeran rudimental bloodstream
    Ed Sheeran Releases New Single “Bloodstream” with Rudimental New Releases
  • drake future desires
    Drake & Future – Desires | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases
  • kendrick-lamar-alright music video
    Kendrick Lamar Releases “Alright” Music Video New Music Videos
  • sweetener tour new dates 2019
    Ariana Grande Shares New ‘Sweetener’ Tour Dates with Special Guest Ella Mai Tours/Concerts/TV
  • eminem marsh
    Eminem – Marsh | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases
  • future life is good ft drake lyrics
    Future – Life Is Good Ft. Drake | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases

Author: Adam McDonald

The Ultimate Gaming Playlist: Top Songs to Listen to While Gaming

Posted on November 5, 2019November 5, 2019 By Adam McDonald 1 Comment on The Ultimate Gaming Playlist: Top Songs to Listen to While Gaming
The Ultimate Gaming Playlist: Top Songs to Listen to While Gaming

There is a lot of epic gaming music today. Games like The Witcher 3, World of Warcraft, Overwatch, and Dragon Quest XI S offer dozens of phenomenal tracks. However, even the most iconic songs get a bit tiring after some time. You’ll hear them for hours, after all.  Why kill the mood this way? Lower the…

Read More “The Ultimate Gaming Playlist: Top Songs to Listen to While Gaming” »

Lists, Other Music News

Camila Cabello – Used to This (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

Posted on November 5, 2019November 5, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Camila Cabello – Used to This (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)
Camila Cabello – Used to This (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

People Magazine reveals that Camila Cabello previewed her upcoming third studio album ‘Romance’ at a private viewing party hosted by New Music Daily and Apple Music on November 2, 2019. During the listening party, Camila premiered a swoon song titled “Used to This” allegedly talking about her budding romance with singer Shawn Mendes. Although Camila…

Read More “Camila Cabello – Used to This (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)” »

Music Reviews, Songs Reviews

Watch Ava Max’s Medley of “Torn” & “Sweet But Psycho” Live from MTV EMAs 2019

Posted on November 4, 2019November 4, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Ava Max’s Medley of “Torn” & “Sweet But Psycho” Live from MTV EMAs 2019
Watch Ava Max’s Medley of “Torn” &  “Sweet But Psycho” Live from MTV EMAs 2019

Ava Max stunned the crowd with a beautiful delivery of her hit singles “Torn” and “Sweet But Psycho” while dressed in hot red at the MTV EMAs 2019 last night. Ava Max was among the many artists who performed during the MTV EMAs 2019 night held in Seville, Spain on November 3, 2019. Mabel, Ariana…

Read More “Watch Ava Max’s Medley of “Torn” & “Sweet But Psycho” Live from MTV EMAs 2019” »

Awards & Award Ceremony, Other Music News

Watch Halsey’s Vibrant “Graveyard” Performance Live at MTV EMAs 2019

Posted on November 4, 2019November 4, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Halsey’s Vibrant “Graveyard” Performance Live at MTV EMAs 2019
Watch Halsey’s Vibrant “Graveyard” Performance Live at MTV EMAs 2019

MTV EMAs 2019 was held in Seville, Spain on November 3rd and was filled with some spectacular live performances. Dua Lipa, Mabel, Becky G, Akon, Ava Max and more performed on stage last night. Halsey went on to perform one of her latest singles “Graveyard” in a vibrant backdrop and with an acrobatic choreography. Halsey’s…

Read More “Watch Halsey’s Vibrant “Graveyard” Performance Live at MTV EMAs 2019” »

Awards & Award Ceremony, Other Music News

MTV EMAs 2019: Full List of Winners & Nominees

Posted on November 4, 2019November 4, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on MTV EMAs 2019: Full List of Winners & Nominees
MTV EMAs 2019: Full List of Winners & Nominees

MTV’s Europe Music Awards (EMAs) completed its 26th edition last night on November 3, 2019, at FIBES Conference and Exhibition Centre in Seville, Spain. Hosted by Becky G, the event honoured the best of the best in the game for the last year. MTV EMAs 2019 night was brought alive with some amazing live performances…

Read More “MTV EMAs 2019: Full List of Winners & Nominees” »

Awards & Award Ceremony, Other Music News

Watch Dua Lipa’s Sexy “Don’t Start Now” Act on MTV EMAs 2019 Showing A Lot of Skin

Posted on November 4, 2019November 4, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Dua Lipa’s Sexy “Don’t Start Now” Act on MTV EMAs 2019 Showing A Lot of Skin
Watch Dua Lipa’s Sexy “Don’t Start Now” Act on MTV EMAs 2019 Showing A Lot of Skin

Dua Lipa announced her brand new single “Don’t Start Now” just last week along with a dance-tastic music video. The good-vibes on moving on in this track is a sure-fire dance track and that is exactly what she did at her first-ever live performance of “Don’t Start Now” at MTV EMA Awards 2019. Dua Lipa…

Read More “Watch Dua Lipa’s Sexy “Don’t Start Now” Act on MTV EMAs 2019 Showing A Lot of Skin” »

Awards & Award Ceremony, Other Music News

Coldplay – Everyday Life (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

Posted on November 3, 2019November 3, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Coldplay – Everyday Life (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

Coldplay announced their upcoming double album ‘Everyday Life’ with a whopping 17 tracks. The album consists of two parts; ‘Sunrise’ and ‘Sunset.’ Coldplay released the first two tracks off the album, “Orphans” and “Arabesque” last month. The new release “Everyday Life” is the title track of the eighth studio album and the final song on…

Read More “Coldplay – Everyday Life (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)” »

New Releases, New Singles

Frank Ocean – In My Room (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

Posted on November 3, 2019November 3, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Frank Ocean – In My Room (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)
Frank Ocean – In My Room (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

“In My Room” is the second single off of Frank Ocean’s upcoming project which is yet to be unveiled. However, we are definitely seeing patterns of new music to be released. Frank Ocean surprised the fans with a new song titled “DHL” last month and on November 3, 2019, he released the follow-up single “In…

Read More “Frank Ocean – In My Room (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)” »

New Releases, New Singles

Young Thug – Hot (Remix) Ft. Gunna & Travis Scott (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

Posted on November 3, 2019November 3, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Young Thug – Hot (Remix) Ft. Gunna & Travis Scott (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)
Young Thug – Hot (Remix) Ft. Gunna & Travis Scott (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)

Gunna and Travis Scott join Young Thug’s remix of “Hot” from his ‘So Much Fun’ album released in August 2019. The new remix adds a verse from Travis Scott and was accompanied with a music video released on November 2, 2019. The music video finds all three artists ‘literally’ on fire while splitting their bars….

Read More “Young Thug – Hot (Remix) Ft. Gunna & Travis Scott (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning)” »

New Releases, New Remixes

Jam Out on the High Seas: The Top 5 Music Festival Cruises You Have to Check Out

Posted on November 2, 2019November 2, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Jam Out on the High Seas: The Top 5 Music Festival Cruises You Have to Check Out
Jam Out on the High Seas: The Top 5 Music Festival Cruises You Have to Check Out

How to Find the Best Music Festival Cruise: 5 Great Options 32 million people attend music festivals in the US every year. Those are some pretty big crowds. You don’t have to get tossed around in the mud to enjoy live music though. Why not try a music festival cruise instead? They’re one of the…

Read More “Jam Out on the High Seas: The Top 5 Music Festival Cruises You Have to Check Out” »

Lists, Other Music News

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 139 140 141 … 379 Next
AD

Album of the day

AD

Latest songs

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience
AD

AD

Ariana Grande (99) Beyonce (34) Billie Eilish (58) Camila Cabello (45) Cardi B (50) Chris Brown (38) Drake (69) Dua Lipa (37) Ed Sheeran (135) Eminem (248) Halsey (61) Harry Styles (35) Imagine Dragons (33) Justin Bieber (67) Kanye West (81) Katy Perry (35) Kendrick Lamar (60) Lady Gaga (34) Lana Del Rey (31) Miley Cyrus (49) music video (99) Nicki Minaj (65) Rihanna (47) Sam Smith (35) Selena Gomez (58) Shawn Mendes (39) Sia (42) Taylor Swift (505) The Weeknd (63) Zayn (31)


Content Safety

HERO

justrandomthings.com

Trustworthy

Approved by Sur.ly

2022

Get New Music Direct to Your Inbox

Join our music community

* indicates required

Latest Reads

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience March 19, 2026
  • Noah Kahan – Porch Light | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 15, 2026
  • Bruno Mars – Risk It All | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 8, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Taste Back | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Coming Up Roses | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Lana Del Rey – White Feather Hawk Tail Deer Hunter | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Hilary Duff – We Don’t Talk | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Frank Sinatra – My Way | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 16, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Dying for You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Chains Of Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Luke Combs – Be By You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 13, 2026
  • What Justin Bieber’s “Yummy” Video Tells Us About Jeffrey Epstein Crimes (Symbolism Review) February 12, 2026
  • Bad Bunny – DTMF | English Lyrics Review and Meaning February 11, 2026
  • Taylor Swift is BFFs with a Rock in New “Opalite” Music Video (Watch) February 8, 2026
  • J. Cole – What If | Lyrics Meaning and Song Review February 7, 2026
  • J. Cole – I Love Her Again | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 7, 2026

AD

  • why don't we lotus inn
    Why Don’t We – Lotus Inn | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • Thanksgiving Day Parade
    Taylor Swift to Perform at Kiss FM’s Jingle Ball 2014 while She is Sick Uncategorized
  • "blank space" cover by imagine dragons
    Stop Everything and Listen to This “Blank Space” Cover by Imagine Dragons Covers
  • The Winds of Winter Release Date Predictions Uncategorized
  • anne-marie perfect to me video review
    Anne-Marie Describes “Perfect To Me” with an Amazing Cast in Music Video (Review) New Music Videos
  • taylor swift false god lover live snl
    Taylor Swift Performs “False God” and “Lover” Live on SNL Tours/Concerts/TV
  • eminem marsh
    Eminem – Marsh | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases
  • avenged sevenfold set me free
    Avenged Sevenfold – Set Me Free | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases

Copyright © 2026 Justrandomthings.

Powered by PressBook News Dark theme