Skip to content
Justrandomthings

Justrandomthings

lyrics reviews and song meanings

  • Home
  • New Releases
    • New Singles
    • New Songs
    • New Albums/EPs
    • New Covers
    • New Remixes
    • New Music Videos
  • Music Reviews
    • Songs Reviews
    • Album Reviews
    • Covers
    • Greatest Hits
    • Covers
    • Parody
    • Soundtrack
    • Video Reviews
  • Upcoming Music
    • Upcoming Singles
    • Upcoming Albums/EPs
    • Snippets
    • Leaks
    • Music Video Teaser
    • Upcoming Movies
  • Other Music News
    • Artists
    • Awards & Award Ceremony
    • Interviews
    • Music Charts
    • Lists
    • Record Labels
  • Tours/Concerts/TV
    • TV Appearances
    • Upcoming Tours/Concerts
    • Tours/Concerts News
  • Contact Us
  • Merchandise
  • Toggle search form
  • lauren jauregui more than that live late late show
    Watch Lauren Jauregui’s Sexy “More Than That” Live Performance at The Late Late Show Tours/Concerts/TV
  • taylor swift call it what you want live snl
    Taylor Swift Performs an Instrumental “Call It What You Want” Live on SNL Tours/Concerts/TV
  • kid ink ride out furious 7 theme song
    Kid Ink Premiers “Ride Out” Music Video from Furious 7 Movie New Releases
  • The Hanging Tree - Jennifer Lawrence
    Listen to Jennifer Lawrence Singing “The Hanging Tree” From The Hunger Games Mockingjay Part 1 New Releases
  • migos give no fxk
    Migos – Give No Fxk Ft. Travis Scott & Young Thug | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases
  • Thinking Out Loud
    Ed Sheeran Calls All Sheerios To Be A Part of a Brand New “Thinking Out Loud” Music Video Uncategorized
  • pink eminem collaboration revenge
    Pink Confirms Eminem Collaboration “Revenge” from New Album Upcoming Music
  • silk sonic smokin' out the window
    Silk Sonic – Smokin’ Out The Window | Lyrics Meaning Explained New Releases

Author: Adam McDonald

Adele – My Little Love | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 21, 2021November 21, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Adele – My Little Love | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Adele – My Little Love | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“My Little Love” is the third track on Adele’s 2021 album ’30.’ This track is dedicated to Adele’s son Angelo Adkins. Although the song talks about her love for the child, the song also touches on how he will grow up in a broken home and she apologizes for it upfront. Adele released her fourth…

Read More “Adele – My Little Love | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Adele – To Be Loved | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 20, 2021November 20, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Adele – To Be Loved | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Adele – To Be Loved | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“To Be Loved” is the eleventh track on Adele’s 2021 album ’30.’ The song dives deeper into the theme of the album, which is exploring Adele’s traumatic relationship with her ex-husband. Adele released her fourth studio album ’30’ on November 19, 2021. The only single from the album, “Easy On Me,” took the world by…

Read More “Adele – To Be Loved | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Taylor Swift – Better Man | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 13, 2021November 13, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Taylor Swift – Better Man | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Taylor Swift – Better Man | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“Better Man” is the twenty-second track on Taylor Swift’s re-recorded album ‘Red (Taylor’s Version)’ released in 2021. In the song, Taylor Swift tells herself that moving on from a horrible relationship was the best decision she could make in the situation. Sometimes, what’s broken cannot be fixed. Taylor Swift re-recorded and released her 2012 album…

Read More “Taylor Swift – Better Man | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Taylor Swift – I Bet You Think About Me Ft. Chris Stapleton | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 13, 2021November 14, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Taylor Swift – I Bet You Think About Me Ft. Chris Stapleton | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Taylor Swift – I Bet You Think About Me Ft. Chris Stapleton | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“I Bet You Think About Me” is the twenty-sixth track on Taylor Swift’s re-recorded ‘Red (Taylor’s Version)’ album released in 2021. This song From The Vault, talks about the aftermath of a relationship. The song features vocals by Chris Stapleton. Taylor Swift re-recorded and released her 2012 album ‘Red’ after a fallout with her then-record…

Read More “Taylor Swift – I Bet You Think About Me Ft. Chris Stapleton | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Taylor Swift – Nothing New Ft. Phoebe Bridgers | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 12, 2021November 12, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Taylor Swift – Nothing New Ft. Phoebe Bridgers | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Taylor Swift – Nothing New Ft. Phoebe Bridgers | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“Nothing New” is the twenty-third track on Taylor Swift’s re-recorded album ‘Red (Taylor’s Version)’ released in 2021. This song From The Vault is about growing pains, a topic Taylor has tackled in many of her songs. The song also features vocals by Phoebe Bridgers. Taylor Swift re-recorded and released her 2012 album ‘Red’ after a…

Read More “Taylor Swift – Nothing New Ft. Phoebe Bridgers | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Taylor Swift – Forever Winter | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 12, 2021November 12, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Taylor Swift – Forever Winter | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Taylor Swift – Forever Winter | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“Forever Winter” is the twenty-seventh track on Tayor Swift’s re-recorded ‘Red (Taylor’s Version)’ album from 2021. This brand new track From The Vault talks about a disconnected relationship between the singer and her lover who is struggling with mental issues. Taylor Swift re-recorded and released her 2012 album ‘Red’ after a fallout with her then-record…

Read More “Taylor Swift – Forever Winter | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Taylor Swift – Run Ft. Ed Sheeran | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 12, 2021November 12, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Taylor Swift – Run Ft. Ed Sheeran | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Taylor Swift – Run Ft. Ed Sheeran | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“Run” is the twenty-eighth track on Taylor Swift’s re-recorded ‘Red (Taylor’s Version)’ album released in 2021. The song features vocals by Ed Sheeran, Taylor’s long-term friend, and collaborating partner. The song speaks about two lovers escaping from everything and chasing their own nirvana. “Run” is a brand new addition to the ‘Red’ album and a…

Read More “Taylor Swift – Run Ft. Ed Sheeran | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Taylor Swift – All Too Well (10-Minute Version) | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 12, 2021November 24, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Taylor Swift – All Too Well (10-Minute Version) | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Taylor Swift – All Too Well (10-Minute Version) | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Taylor Swift has a very impressive discography from her career so far. She has changed lanes from Country music to Pop to Pop-Punk to Grunge to Folk to a little bit of rap. However, it feels as if some fans never moved on from her ‘Red’ days. Even more so, some fans never recovered from…

Read More “Taylor Swift – All Too Well (10-Minute Version) | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Silk Sonic – Smokin’ Out The Window | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on November 9, 2021November 9, 2021 By Adam McDonald 10 Comments on Silk Sonic – Smokin’ Out The Window | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Silk Sonic – Smokin’ Out The Window | Lyrics Meaning Explained

When Bruno Mars and Anderson .Paak first announced their group work under the name ‘Silk Sonic,’ we were skeptical of what they had to offer together. But this is one of those times when being wrong has never been so good. On to their third single now, Silk Sonic has been an absolute blast from…

Read More “Silk Sonic – Smokin’ Out The Window | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Singles

Ed Sheeran – Collide | Lyrics Meaning Explained

Posted on October 30, 2021October 30, 2021 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Ed Sheeran – Collide | Lyrics Meaning Explained
Ed Sheeran – Collide | Lyrics Meaning Explained

“Collide” is the eighth track on Ed Sheeran’s 2021 album ‘=’ or ‘Equals.’ The song is about the sparks when two people in love collide with each other. Ed Sheeran talks about some of his favorite memories with the person he loves the most. Ed Sheeran announced his fourth studio album ‘=’ also known as…

Read More “Ed Sheeran – Collide | Lyrics Meaning Explained” »

New Releases, New Songs

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 43 44 45 … 379 Next
AD

Album of the day

AD

Latest songs

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience
AD

AD

Ariana Grande (99) Beyonce (34) Billie Eilish (58) Camila Cabello (45) Cardi B (50) Chris Brown (38) Drake (69) Dua Lipa (37) Ed Sheeran (135) Eminem (248) Halsey (61) Harry Styles (35) Imagine Dragons (33) Justin Bieber (67) Kanye West (81) Katy Perry (35) Kendrick Lamar (60) Lady Gaga (34) Lana Del Rey (31) Miley Cyrus (49) music video (99) Nicki Minaj (65) Rihanna (47) Sam Smith (35) Selena Gomez (58) Shawn Mendes (39) Sia (42) Taylor Swift (505) The Weeknd (63) Zayn (31)


Content Safety

HERO

justrandomthings.com

Trustworthy

Approved by Sur.ly

2022

Get New Music Direct to Your Inbox

Join our music community

* indicates required

Latest Reads

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience March 19, 2026
  • Noah Kahan – Porch Light | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 15, 2026
  • Bruno Mars – Risk It All | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 8, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Taste Back | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Coming Up Roses | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Lana Del Rey – White Feather Hawk Tail Deer Hunter | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Hilary Duff – We Don’t Talk | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Frank Sinatra – My Way | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 16, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Dying for You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Chains Of Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Luke Combs – Be By You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 13, 2026
  • What Justin Bieber’s “Yummy” Video Tells Us About Jeffrey Epstein Crimes (Symbolism Review) February 12, 2026
  • Bad Bunny – DTMF | English Lyrics Review and Meaning February 11, 2026
  • Taylor Swift is BFFs with a Rock in New “Opalite” Music Video (Watch) February 8, 2026
  • J. Cole – What If | Lyrics Meaning and Song Review February 7, 2026
  • J. Cole – I Love Her Again | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 7, 2026

AD

  • lupe fiasco new song "Atomic Misphilosophy"
    New Song “Atomic Misphilosophy” by Lupe Fiasco from Unreleased Album New Releases
  • lorde perfect places live tonight show starring jimmy fallon
    Watch Lorde Perform “Perfect Places” Live on Jimmy Fallon Tours/Concerts/TV
  • drake #inmyfeelings challenge best compilations hot sexy
    Drake’s #InMyFeelings Challenges Are Going Viral. Watch the Best Compilations Industry News
  • carly rae jepsen i really like you music video tom hanks justin bieber
    Tom Hanks & Justin Bieber in “I Really Like You” by Carly Rae Jepsen New Releases
  • tekashi 6ix9ine stoopid music video
    6ix9ine Premiers “STOOPID” Music Video with Bobby Shmurda (Lyrics Review) New Music Videos
  • ariana grande safety net
    Ariana Grande – safety net Ft. Ty Dolla $ign | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • lil pump multi millionaire lyrics review
    Lil Pump – Multi Millionaire Ft. Lil Uzi Vert (Lyrics Review) New Releases
  • halsey manic album review
    Halsey Announces ‘Manic’ Album (Tracklist, Release Date, Cover & More) Album Reviews

Copyright © 2026 Justrandomthings.

Powered by PressBook News Dark theme