Skip to content
Justrandomthings

Justrandomthings

lyrics reviews and song meanings

  • Home
  • New Releases
    • New Singles
    • New Songs
    • New Albums/EPs
    • New Covers
    • New Remixes
    • New Music Videos
  • Music Reviews
    • Songs Reviews
    • Album Reviews
    • Covers
    • Greatest Hits
    • Covers
    • Parody
    • Soundtrack
    • Video Reviews
  • Upcoming Music
    • Upcoming Singles
    • Upcoming Albums/EPs
    • Snippets
    • Leaks
    • Music Video Teaser
    • Upcoming Movies
  • Other Music News
    • Artists
    • Awards & Award Ceremony
    • Interviews
    • Music Charts
    • Lists
    • Record Labels
  • Tours/Concerts/TV
    • TV Appearances
    • Upcoming Tours/Concerts
    • Tours/Concerts News
  • Contact Us
  • Merchandise
  • Toggle search form
  • billie eilish 8
    Billie Eilish – 8 (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) Music Reviews
  • Jhene Aiko Lyin King Music Video
    Jhene Aiko Releases “Lying King” Music Video New Music Videos
  • uptown funk bruno mars 12 weeks on billboard hot 100
    “Uptown Funk” Scores 12th Consecutive Week No. 1 Spot on Billboard Hot 100 Music Charts
  • christmas songs jingle bells meaning
    Christmas Classics – Jingle Bells (Stream, Lyrics & Meaning) Greatest Hits
  • taylor swift reputation tour santa clara 2018
    Highlights from Taylor Swift’s Rep Tour in Santa Clara for 75K Swifties Tours/Concerts News
  • taylor swift's masters sold by scooter braun
    Scooter Braun Reportedly Sold Taylor Swift’s Masters For Over $300 Million Industry News
  • khalid my bad single free spirit album
    Khalid Teases New Single “My Bad,” Announces New Album ‘Free Spirit’ Upcoming Albums/EPs
  • 5sos lover of mine
    5 Seconds of Summer – Lover of Mine | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases

Author: Adam McDonald

Listen to Full ‘Finding Neverland’ Motion Picture Soundtrack

Posted on June 9, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Listen to Full ‘Finding Neverland’ Motion Picture Soundtrack
Listen to Full ‘Finding Neverland’ Motion Picture Soundtrack

‘Finding Neverland’ soundtrack released today and it has a very impressive and interesting line up of artists. It’s not a movie per say–more like a Broadway musical and hence the huge number of songs and the artists. The full soundtrack was released today (June 9, 2015). You can listen to the full album below. The…

Read More “Listen to Full ‘Finding Neverland’ Motion Picture Soundtrack” »

New Releases, Soundtracks

Hunter Hayes Collaborate with Lady Antebellum on “Where It All Begins”

Posted on June 9, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Hunter Hayes Collaborate with Lady Antebellum on “Where It All Begins”
Hunter Hayes Collaborate with Lady Antebellum on “Where It All Begins”

A very impressive collaboration by two of the hottest artists in Country/Soul music right now. Listen to “Where It All Begins” by Hunter Hayes and Lady Antebellum.

New Releases, New Singles

Kiesza Releases “Stronger” Music Video fro ‘Finding Neverland’ OST

Posted on June 9, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Kiesza Releases “Stronger” Music Video fro ‘Finding Neverland’ OST
Kiesza Releases “Stronger” Music Video fro ‘Finding Neverland’ OST

‘Finding Neverland’ is an upcoming movie which has a pretty amazing soundtrack. Many different artists have cotributed to the OST and Kiesza is one of them. Before, we got the chance to listen to “My Imagination” by John Legend. Kiesza released “Stronger” single and the music video for it, along with the official soundtrack release…

Read More “Kiesza Releases “Stronger” Music Video fro ‘Finding Neverland’ OST” »

New Releases, Soundtracks

Listen to New Music “Ghetto Tales” by Chris Brown

Posted on June 6, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Listen to New Music “Ghetto Tales” by Chris Brown
Listen to New Music “Ghetto Tales” by Chris Brown

New song “Ghetto Tales” released by Chris Brown. Listen to the new track below.  

New Releases, New Singles

Watch “Blaze Up The Fire” Video by Major Lazer Ft. Chronixx

Posted on June 5, 2015September 22, 2018 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch “Blaze Up The Fire” Video by Major Lazer Ft. Chronixx
Watch “Blaze Up The Fire” Video by Major Lazer Ft. Chronixx

Here is a brand new music video by Major Lazer. Watch “Blaze Up The Fire” music video below, from the ‘Peace Is The Mission’ album. A chaotic world with the Statue of Liberty being destroyed, features in the music video. The single can be purchased on iTunes and Amazon.

New Music Videos, New Releases

Ed Sheeran Covers “Trap Queen” Acoustically with The Roots

Posted on June 5, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Ed Sheeran Covers “Trap Queen” Acoustically with The Roots
Ed Sheeran Covers “Trap Queen” Acoustically with The Roots

There’s pretty much nothing Ed Sheeran can’t turn into an acoustic cover. Before this crazy cover, he covered O.T Genesis’s “I’m In Love with The Coco“, and it was very impressive. Ed Sheeran and his acoustic guitar is the best thing happened to music in the past few years. And the glory continues with this…

Read More “Ed Sheeran Covers “Trap Queen” Acoustically with The Roots” »

New Covers, New Releases

Watch ‘Never Let You Go’ Music Video by Rudimental

Posted on June 4, 2015June 4, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch ‘Never Let You Go’ Music Video by Rudimental
Watch ‘Never Let You Go’ Music Video by Rudimental

Recently we have been hearing a lot of Rudimental group, who are real magicians of soothing music. Here is yet another proof-their newly released music video for “Never Let You Go” track. Watch the music video below and leave a comment. The single is available for download on iTunes and Amazon.  

New Music Videos, New Releases

John Legend Premiers New Song “My Imagination” from ‘Finding Neverland’ OST

Posted on June 4, 2015June 4, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on John Legend Premiers New Song “My Imagination” from ‘Finding Neverland’ OST
John Legend Premiers New Song “My Imagination” from ‘Finding Neverland’ OST

John Legend has a new song out. “My Imagination” is from ‘Finding Neverland’ movie soundtrack, and it’s everything you could expect from John Legend. Listen to the mesmerizing track below. You can download ‘My Imagination’ by John Legend on iTunes and Amazon. ‘Finding Neverland’ which is to be released on June 9th contains more new…

Read More “John Legend Premiers New Song “My Imagination” from ‘Finding Neverland’ OST” »

New Releases, New Singles

New Music “The Only One” by Trey Songz

Posted on June 4, 2015December 31, 2020 By Adam McDonald No Comments on New Music “The Only One” by Trey Songz

Listen to a brand new track by Trey Songz. “The Only One” was released today. What do you think of the new song? Leave a comment.

New Releases, New Songs

Tune Into Another Blazing Music Video “Lit” by Wiz Khalifa

Posted on June 4, 2015 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Tune Into Another Blazing Music Video “Lit” by Wiz Khalifa
Tune Into Another Blazing Music Video “Lit” by Wiz Khalifa

Wiz Khalifa is never without his blaze on. So is he in the brand new music video released for the “Lit” single premiered today.  

New Music Videos, New Releases

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 321 322 323 … 379 Next
AD

Album of the day

AD

Latest songs

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience
AD

AD

Ariana Grande (99) Beyonce (34) Billie Eilish (58) Camila Cabello (45) Cardi B (50) Chris Brown (38) Drake (69) Dua Lipa (37) Ed Sheeran (135) Eminem (248) Halsey (61) Harry Styles (35) Imagine Dragons (33) Justin Bieber (67) Kanye West (81) Katy Perry (35) Kendrick Lamar (60) Lady Gaga (34) Lana Del Rey (31) Miley Cyrus (49) music video (99) Nicki Minaj (65) Rihanna (47) Sam Smith (35) Selena Gomez (58) Shawn Mendes (39) Sia (42) Taylor Swift (505) The Weeknd (63) Zayn (31)


Content Safety

HERO

justrandomthings.com

Trustworthy

Approved by Sur.ly

2022

Get New Music Direct to Your Inbox

Join our music community

* indicates required

Latest Reads

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience March 19, 2026
  • Noah Kahan – Porch Light | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 15, 2026
  • Bruno Mars – Risk It All | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 8, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Taste Back | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Coming Up Roses | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Lana Del Rey – White Feather Hawk Tail Deer Hunter | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Hilary Duff – We Don’t Talk | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Frank Sinatra – My Way | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 16, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Dying for You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Chains Of Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Luke Combs – Be By You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 13, 2026
  • What Justin Bieber’s “Yummy” Video Tells Us About Jeffrey Epstein Crimes (Symbolism Review) February 12, 2026
  • Bad Bunny – DTMF | English Lyrics Review and Meaning February 11, 2026
  • Taylor Swift is BFFs with a Rock in New “Opalite” Music Video (Watch) February 8, 2026
  • J. Cole – What If | Lyrics Meaning and Song Review February 7, 2026
  • J. Cole – I Love Her Again | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 7, 2026

AD

  • lana del rey honeymoon
    Listen to “Honeymoon” Single by Lana Del Rey New Releases
  • dua lipa swan song alita: battle angel soundtrack lyrics review
    Watch Dua Lipa’s Battlecry in “Swan Song” Video from ‘Alita: Battle Angel’ Movie Soundtrack Music Reviews
  • billie eilish hostage lyrics review song meaning
    Billie Eilish – hostage (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) Music Reviews
  • halsey if i can't have love, i want power
    Halsey – honey | Lyrics Meaning Explained New Releases
  • creedence clearwater revival have you ever seen the rain?
    Meaning of “Have You Ever Seen the Rain?” by Creedence Clearwater Revival | Lyrics & Review Greatest Hits
  • niall horan too much to ask lyrics song meaning
    Niall Horan Premiers Emotional “Too Much To Ask” Video (Lyrics Review) New Music Videos
  • dua lipa don't start now lyrics meaning
    Dua Lipa – Don’t Start Now (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) New Releases
  • hopsin pound syndrome album leak
    Hopsin’s ‘Pound Syndrome’ Leaks Online Leaks

Copyright © 2026 Justrandomthings.

Powered by PressBook News Dark theme