Skip to content
Justrandomthings

Justrandomthings

lyrics reviews and song meanings

  • Home
  • New Releases
    • New Singles
    • New Songs
    • New Albums/EPs
    • New Covers
    • New Remixes
    • New Music Videos
  • Music Reviews
    • Songs Reviews
    • Album Reviews
    • Covers
    • Greatest Hits
    • Covers
    • Parody
    • Soundtrack
    • Video Reviews
  • Upcoming Music
    • Upcoming Singles
    • Upcoming Albums/EPs
    • Snippets
    • Leaks
    • Music Video Teaser
    • Upcoming Movies
  • Other Music News
    • Artists
    • Awards & Award Ceremony
    • Interviews
    • Music Charts
    • Lists
    • Record Labels
  • Tours/Concerts/TV
    • TV Appearances
    • Upcoming Tours/Concerts
    • Tours/Concerts News
  • Contact Us
  • Merchandise
  • Toggle search form
  • lgbtq mental health
    LGBTQ & Mental Health: What we need to know Other Music News
  • lana del rey let me love you like a woman
    Lana Del Rey – Let Me Love You Like A Woman | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • shawn mendes monster justin bieber
    Shawn Mendes – Monster Ft. Justin Bieber | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • slipknot we are not your kind album tracklist release date
    Slipknot Announces New Album ‘We Are Not Your Kind,’ Release Date and Tracklist Upcoming Albums/EPs
  • charlie puth selena gomez we don't talk anymore review
    Charlie Puth & Selena Gomez Release “We Don’t Talk Anymore” (Review) Music Reviews
  • tech nine ft krizz kaliko new song slow down to me
    Tech N9ne and Krizz Kaliko Chops on “Slow To Me” New Releases
  • the weeknd dawn fm album tracklist
    The Weeknd – Is There Someone Else? | Lyrics Meaning Explained New Releases
  • justin bieber available
    Justin Bieber – Available | Lyrics Review and Song Meaning New Releases

Author: Adam McDonald

Maroon 5 Releases “Cold” Music Video with Future (Review)

Posted on February 16, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Maroon 5 Releases “Cold” Music Video with Future (Review)
Maroon 5 Releases “Cold” Music Video with Future (Review)

Maroon 5 released their latest work “Cold” a couple of weeks back and was well received by the fan base. The song speaks about the singers perspective on how distant his lover is. The music video released today shows Adam Levine of Maroon 5 tripping over his head induced by drugs at a party hosted…

Read More “Maroon 5 Releases “Cold” Music Video with Future (Review)” »

New Music Videos, New Releases

Watch Ed Sheeran Perform “Shape Of You” Live at Grammys 2017

Posted on February 14, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Ed Sheeran Perform “Shape Of You” Live at Grammys 2017
Watch Ed Sheeran Perform “Shape Of You” Live at Grammys 2017

Adele and Beyonce may have stolen the thunder from Grammy Awards 2017, but Ed Sheeran won the respect of many at the ceremony with his beautiful performance of his hit single “Shape Of You.” The song comes from Ed Sheeran’s upcoming 2017 album ‘Divide’ and has been the #1 on Billboard Hot 100 chart for…

Read More “Watch Ed Sheeran Perform “Shape Of You” Live at Grammys 2017” »

Awards & Award Ceremony, Other Music News

Watch Beyoncé’s Emotional “Sandcastles” Music Video (Review)

Posted on February 14, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Beyoncé’s Emotional “Sandcastles” Music Video (Review)
Watch Beyoncé’s Emotional “Sandcastles” Music Video (Review)

Beyoncé killed it at Grammy Awards 2017 with her live performance while showing her pregnant belly and if you have not had enough, she has also released two brand new videos from her latest album ‘Lemonade.’ Yesterday, “Love Drought” and “Sandcastles” music videos were released and they are the latest Internet sensation. “Sandcastles” music video…

Read More “Watch Beyoncé’s Emotional “Sandcastles” Music Video (Review)” »

New Music Videos, New Releases

Adele Wins Big at Grammy Awards 2017: Here’s The Complete List of Winners

Posted on February 13, 2017February 13, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Adele Wins Big at Grammy Awards 2017: Here’s The Complete List of Winners
Adele Wins Big at Grammy Awards 2017: Here’s The Complete List of Winners

Adele pretty much grabbed all of the major awards at Grammy Awards 2017 held on 12th February at the Staples Center, LA.   Album Of The Year: WINNER: 25 — Adele Lemonade — Beyoncé Purpose — Justin Bieber Views — Drake A Sailor’s Guide To Earth — Sturgill Simpson Record Of The Year: WINNER: “Hello” — Adele “Formation” —…

Read More “Adele Wins Big at Grammy Awards 2017: Here’s The Complete List of Winners” »

Awards & Award Ceremony, Other Music News

Halsey Remakes Justin Bieber’s “Love Yourself” to “F*ck Yourself” (Explicit Lyrics Ahead)

Posted on February 12, 2017February 19, 2022 By Adam McDonald 1 Comment on Halsey Remakes Justin Bieber’s “Love Yourself” to “F*ck Yourself” (Explicit Lyrics Ahead)
Halsey Remakes Justin Bieber’s “Love Yourself” to “F*ck Yourself” (Explicit Lyrics Ahead)

Halsey is an upcoming artist who has gained some major attention via her own music production as well as the recently released collaboration on “Closer” with The Chainsmokers. This single earned both the artists their first Billboard Hot 100 #1 spot on the chart. However, Halsey began her career making covers and this “F*ck Yourself”…

Read More “Halsey Remakes Justin Bieber’s “Love Yourself” to “F*ck Yourself” (Explicit Lyrics Ahead)” »

Covers, Music Reviews

Watch Lyric Video for “Chained To The Rhythm” by Katy Perry (Lyrics Review)

Posted on February 10, 2017February 10, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Lyric Video for “Chained To The Rhythm” by Katy Perry (Lyrics Review)
Watch Lyric Video for “Chained To The Rhythm” by Katy Perry (Lyrics Review)

Katy Perry has returned to music with this new track titled “Chained To The Rhythm” collaborating with Skip Marley. This new track is unlike anything we have heard from Katy Perry before. It’s Pop with a deeper meaning behind the lyrics. So we thought it might be worthwhile to take a look into the song….

Read More “Watch Lyric Video for “Chained To The Rhythm” by Katy Perry (Lyrics Review)” »

New Music Videos, New Releases, New Singles

Watch Lady Gaga’s New Pumped Up Video for “John Wayne”

Posted on February 9, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Lady Gaga’s New Pumped Up Video for “John Wayne”
Watch Lady Gaga’s New Pumped Up Video for “John Wayne”

Lady Gaga just officially released the music video for “John Wayne” and we are still in shock at what we witnessed. It was bizarre series of events that were difficult to grasp. Lady Gaga brings up her usual hyper active dance and upbeat rhythm in “John Wayne”, which is a far cry from her other…

Read More “Watch Lady Gaga’s New Pumped Up Video for “John Wayne”” »

New Music Videos, New Releases

Listen to “Bom Bidi Bom” by Nick Jonas & Nicki Minaj from Fifty Shades Darker OST

Posted on February 9, 2017April 2, 2019 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Listen to “Bom Bidi Bom” by Nick Jonas & Nicki Minaj from Fifty Shades Darker OST
Listen to “Bom Bidi Bom” by Nick Jonas & Nicki Minaj from Fifty Shades Darker OST

The newest release from the Fifty Shades Darker official soundtrack is another collaboration by two of the hottest stars in the music game. “Bom Bidi Bom” is not only sexy lyrically, but Nick Jonas blesses the song with his gorgeous vocal skills. Nicki Minaj joins in on the track for one verse. After the massively…

Read More “Listen to “Bom Bidi Bom” by Nick Jonas & Nicki Minaj from Fifty Shades Darker OST” »

New Releases, New Singles

Conor Maynard & The Vamps Sing Classic Songs Over “Shape Of You” Music

Posted on February 8, 2017February 8, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Conor Maynard & The Vamps Sing Classic Songs Over “Shape Of You” Music
Conor Maynard & The Vamps Sing Classic Songs Over “Shape Of You” Music

Ed Sheeran’s “Shape Of You” has been the jam of the first month of 2017 and it doesn’t look like it’s stopping. The song is already sitting at #01 on Billboard Hot 100 chart and has spun so many covers and remixes. Conor Maynard and The Vamps did something quite unusual. He hosted a ‘sing-off’…

Read More “Conor Maynard & The Vamps Sing Classic Songs Over “Shape Of You” Music” »

Covers, Music Reviews

Watch Taylor Swift Perform “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” And More ‘1989’ Songs Live in Houston

Posted on February 6, 2017February 6, 2017 By Adam McDonald No Comments on Watch Taylor Swift Perform “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” And More ‘1989’ Songs Live in Houston
Watch Taylor Swift Perform “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” And More ‘1989’ Songs Live in Houston

While Lady Gaga killed the show at Superbowl Halftime Show, Taylor Swift too had a pretty successful night of herself. She took over the ‘Super Saturday Night’ event to perform some of the biggest hits in music right now. Her playlist included songs from ‘Red’ era, ‘Speak Now’ era, ‘1989’ era and a few hit…

Read More “Watch Taylor Swift Perform “I Don’t Wanna Live Forever” And More ‘1989’ Songs Live in Houston” »

Tours/Concerts News, Tours/Concerts/TV

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 276 277 278 … 379 Next
AD

Album of the day

AD

Latest songs

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience
AD

AD

Ariana Grande (99) Beyonce (34) Billie Eilish (58) Camila Cabello (45) Cardi B (50) Chris Brown (38) Drake (69) Dua Lipa (37) Ed Sheeran (135) Eminem (248) Halsey (61) Harry Styles (35) Imagine Dragons (33) Justin Bieber (67) Kanye West (81) Katy Perry (35) Kendrick Lamar (60) Lady Gaga (34) Lana Del Rey (31) Miley Cyrus (49) music video (99) Nicki Minaj (65) Rihanna (47) Sam Smith (35) Selena Gomez (58) Shawn Mendes (39) Sia (42) Taylor Swift (505) The Weeknd (63) Zayn (31)


Content Safety

HERO

justrandomthings.com

Trustworthy

Approved by Sur.ly

2022

Get New Music Direct to Your Inbox

Join our music community

* indicates required

Latest Reads

  • Kanye West – Father Ft. Travis Scott | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • Kanye West – All The Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 29, 2026
  • BTS – Swim | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • BTS – Normal | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 21, 2026
  • Music and Driving: How to Get the Most Out of the Experience March 19, 2026
  • Noah Kahan – Porch Light | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 15, 2026
  • Bruno Mars – Risk It All | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 8, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Taste Back | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Harry Styles – Coming Up Roses | Lyrics Meaning Revealed March 7, 2026
  • Lana Del Rey – White Feather Hawk Tail Deer Hunter | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Hilary Duff – We Don’t Talk | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 22, 2026
  • Frank Sinatra – My Way | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 16, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Dying for You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Charli XCX – Chains Of Love | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 15, 2026
  • Luke Combs – Be By You | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 13, 2026
  • What Justin Bieber’s “Yummy” Video Tells Us About Jeffrey Epstein Crimes (Symbolism Review) February 12, 2026
  • Bad Bunny – DTMF | English Lyrics Review and Meaning February 11, 2026
  • Taylor Swift is BFFs with a Rock in New “Opalite” Music Video (Watch) February 8, 2026
  • J. Cole – What If | Lyrics Meaning and Song Review February 7, 2026
  • J. Cole – I Love Her Again | Lyrics Meaning Revealed February 7, 2026

AD

  • michael jackson billie jean lyrics meaning review
    Michael Jackson – Billie Jean (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) Greatest Hits
  • taylor swift the tortured poets department album
    Taylor Swift – loml (Loss of My Life) | Lyrics Meaning Revealed New Releases
  • Taylor Swift Says Her Belly Button is Her Private Property Artists
  • halsey without me live bbmas 2019
    Watch Halsey’s Powerful “Without Me” Performance from BBMAs 2019 Tours/Concerts/TV
  • the weeknd too late
    The Weeknd – Too Late | Lyrics Meaning & Song Review New Releases
  • sam smith pray lyrics review song meaning
    Sam Smith – Pray (Lyrics Review and Song Meaning) New Releases
  • Kanye West Reveals ‘Jesus Is King’ Album (Tracklist, Art, Release Date) Upcoming Albums/EPs
  • ariana grande needy live iheartradio awards 2019
    Watch Ariana Grande Deliver an Emotional “Needy” Performance Live at iHeartRadio Awards 2019 Tours/Concerts/TV

Copyright © 2026 Justrandomthings.

Powered by PressBook News Dark theme